Privacy policy

/Privacy policy
Privacy policy2019-09-06T15:23:57+00:00

www.ilioon.com belongs to the company Proyecto maiden S.L.

www.ilioon.com in compliance with current regulations on personal data protection, informs that it is committed to respecting the user’s privacy. The processing of personal data will be collected in a file, whose responsibility is www.ilioon.com

The data required of the User will be those necessary for the functions required by the Website of www.ilioon.com, without these being available to any third party not announced on the Website, unless expressly authorized by the User.

The User grants express, free and unequivocal consent to the collection and processing of their data by www.ilioon.com, being unable at any time to sell such data to third parties outside www.ilioon.com. part of the advertised will be advertising, statistical, commercial and other existing marketing tools.

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, at any time the User may request access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their personal data through an email to the support @ ilioon address. com indicating your name and email with which you registered and the clear expression of your desire to stop receiving commercial communications. In the event that the data provided is associated with a purchase, Spanish law requires us to keep them for at least six years so they cannot be deleted or rectified even if the customer so requests.

www.ilioon.com undertakes to use the data included in the file, to respect its confidentiality and to use them in accordance with the purpose of the file, as well as to comply with its obligation to save them and adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of the Security Measures Regulation of automated files containing personal data, approved by Royal Decree 994/1999, of July 11.

The collection of personal data is carried out in order to provide the information service as well as improve the service, newsletters, send you advertising of products and services, notices, offers and, in general, commercial information of your own interest. related to the goods and services offered through the Site.

Use of Cookies and the activity file.

www.ilioon.com, on behalf of this or a third party hired for the provision of measurement services, may use cookies when a user browses the sites and pages of the website. Cookies are files sent to a browser through a Web server to record user activities on the WEBSITE.

The cookies used by www.ilioon.com, or the third party acting on your behalf, are only associated with an anonymous user and your computer, and do not provide the user’s personal data.

When the user allows reception, you can know the server that uses cookies, for which you should consult the instructions for using your browser.

Thanks to cookies, it is possible that the www.ilioon.com server, or the third party acting on its behalf, recognizes the browser of the computer used by the user in order to make navigation easier, allowing, for example , access to users who have previously registered, access the areas, services, promotions or competitions reserved exclusively for them without having to register at each visit. They are also used to measure audience and traffic parameters, monitor progress and number of entries.

The user has the possibility to configure their browser to be notified on the screen of the reception of cookies and to prevent their installation on their hard drive. Please refer to the instructions and manuals of your browser to expand this information. To use the www.ilioon.com website, it is not necessary for the user to allow the installation of cookies sent by www.ilioon.com, or the third party acting on their behalf, without prejudice to the need for the user initiate a session as such in each of the services whose provision requires prior registration or login.

Similarly, www.ilioon.com Web servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. All this information is recorded in a server activity file that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain statistical measurements that allow to know the number of page impressions, the number of visits made to web services, etc. In any case, said file is subjected to dissociation processes that prevent the identification of the users’ machine.

 

WhatsApp chat